Is Jolly Rancher Gummies Very Berry Oat Free?

Description
Bright mixed-berry candies deliver strong, sweet berry flavors with pronounced artificial notes. Each piece is firm yet chewy, offering a long-lasting, sticky mouthfeel. Commonly eaten as casual snacks, shared from bowls or bags, and used in party favors or candy mixes. Reviewers note bold flavor, chewy texture, and high sweetness.
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural and artificial flavor
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Bright mixed-berry candies deliver strong, sweet berry flavors with pronounced artificial notes. Each piece is firm yet chewy, offering a long-lasting, sticky mouthfeel. Commonly eaten as casual snacks, shared from bowls or bags, and used in party favors or candy mixes. Reviewers note bold flavor, chewy texture, and high sweetness.
Ingredients
Sugar, Corn Syrup, Modified Cornstarch, Contains 2% or less of: Malic Acid, Sodium Citrate, Natural and Artificial Flavor, Mineral Oil, Carnauba Wax, Artificial Color (Red 40, Blue 1).
Check Jolly Rancher Gummies Very Berry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jolly Rancher Gummies Very Berry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


