Is Jolly Rancher Gummies Very Berry Gluten Free?

Description
Bright mixed-berry candies deliver strong, sweet berry flavors with pronounced artificial notes. Each piece is firm yet chewy, offering a long-lasting, sticky mouthfeel. Commonly eaten as casual snacks, shared from bowls or bags, and used in party favors or candy mixes. Reviewers note bold flavor, chewy texture, and high sweetness.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural and artificial flavor
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Bright mixed-berry candies deliver strong, sweet berry flavors with pronounced artificial notes. Each piece is firm yet chewy, offering a long-lasting, sticky mouthfeel. Commonly eaten as casual snacks, shared from bowls or bags, and used in party favors or candy mixes. Reviewers note bold flavor, chewy texture, and high sweetness.
Ingredients
Sugar, Corn Syrup, Modified Cornstarch, Contains 2% or less of: Malic Acid, Sodium Citrate, Natural and Artificial Flavor, Mineral Oil, Carnauba Wax, Artificial Color (Red 40, Blue 1).
Check Jolly Rancher Gummies Very Berry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jolly Rancher Gummies Very Berry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


