Is Jolly Rancher Gummies Very Berry Vegetarian?

Description
Bright mixed-berry candies deliver strong, sweet berry flavors with pronounced artificial notes. Each piece is firm yet chewy, offering a long-lasting, sticky mouthfeel. Commonly eaten as casual snacks, shared from bowls or bags, and used in party favors or candy mixes. Reviewers note bold flavor, chewy texture, and high sweetness.

Description
Bright mixed-berry candies deliver strong, sweet berry flavors with pronounced artificial notes. Each piece is firm yet chewy, offering a long-lasting, sticky mouthfeel. Commonly eaten as casual snacks, shared from bowls or bags, and used in party favors or candy mixes. Reviewers note bold flavor, chewy texture, and high sweetness.
Ingredients
Sugar, Corn Syrup, Modified Cornstarch, Contains 2% or less of: Malic Acid, Sodium Citrate, Natural and Artificial Flavor, Mineral Oil, Carnauba Wax, Artificial Color (Red 40, Blue 1).
Check Jolly Rancher Gummies Very Berry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jolly Rancher Gummies Very Berry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


