Is Jolly Rancher Gummies Oat Free?

Description
Bright, concentrated fruit flavors deliver bold apple, cherry, grape and watermelon notes; firm yet chewy texture yields a persistent bite enjoyed by many. Commonly eaten as a snack, shared in bags, or used for candy mixes. Reviews often note strong flavor, consistent chewiness, occasional stickiness to teeth, and resealable convenience.
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural & artificial flavor
natural & artificial flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Bright, concentrated fruit flavors deliver bold apple, cherry, grape and watermelon notes; firm yet chewy texture yields a persistent bite enjoyed by many. Commonly eaten as a snack, shared in bags, or used for candy mixes. Reviews often note strong flavor, consistent chewiness, occasional stickiness to teeth, and resealable convenience.
Ingredients
Sugar, Corn Syrup, Modified Cornstarch, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Malic Acid, Natural & Artificial Flavor, Sodium Citrate, Mineral Oil, Carnauba Wax, Artificial Color (red 40, Blue 1, Yellow 5, Yellow 6).
Check Jolly Rancher Gummies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jolly Rancher Gummies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Life Savers Gummies 5 Flavors Gummy Candy - 7oz
STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY FLAVORED GUMMIES, STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY
COLLISIONS GUMMIES, RASPBERRY LEMONADE, CHERRY WATERMELON, PINEAPPLE PUNCH
Jolly Llama Vanilla Fudge Sundae Cone
Metamucil Fiber Gummies
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


