Is Skittles Wild Berry Gummies Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • natural and artificial flavors
  • citric acid, malic acid, natural and artificial flavors, sunflower oil, colors

natural and artificial flavors

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Mixed wild-berry flavor delivers tangy, sweet fruity notes; soft, chewy gummies offer a resilient, slightly sticky bite. Commonly used for casual snacking, sharing at parties, movie nights, travel, or candy mixes. Customer reviews frequently mention vibrant flavor and enjoyable chew, while some occasionally note an overly sweet or artificial aftertaste.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Corn Syrup, Sugar, Modified Corn Starch, Water, Gelatin; Less than 2% of: Citric Acid, Malic Acid, Natural and Artificial Flavors, Sunflower Oil, Colors (Red 40, Yellow 5, Blue 1), Carnauba Wax.

Check Skittles Wild Berry Gummies against your own diets in the app.

Reviews

Rating
5.0(1 review)

Very good

This fulfills my need for the occasional sweet.

LordOfAltoidsAug 20, 2023

Where to buy

Skittles Wild Berry Gummies is available at 4 retailers

Fry'sMariano'sPick 'n SaveTarget

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go