Is Jolly Rancher, Original Flavors Filled Pops, 0.56 Oz., 100 Ct. Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- gelatin
- glyceryl monostearate
- sodium lactate
- natural and artificial flavor
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Corn Syrup, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Malic Acid, Vegetable Oil (Palm Kernel And Palm Oil), Natural And Artificial Flavor, Sodium Lactate, Gelatin, Cornstarch, Glyceryl Monostearate, Artificial Color (Red 40, Yellow 5, Blue 1, Yellow 6), Mineral Oil, Soy Lecithin
Check Jolly Rancher, Original Flavors Filled Pops, 0.56 Oz., 100 Ct. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jolly Rancher, Original Flavors Filled Pops, 0.56 Oz., 100 Ct. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from meat or fish and 2 ingredients that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
PAM 100% Natural Fat-Free Original Canola Oil Spray - 8oz
Wheat Thins Original 100% Whole Grain
Bomb Pop (The Original) Ice Pops Flavors of Cherry, Lime and Blue Raspberry, 12pk
Popsicle Fudgsicle Frozen Dessert No Sugar Added The Original Fudge Pops 18 Count - 21.6 Fl. Oz.
Nabisco 100% Whole Grain Wheat Thins Original
Where to buy
Jolly Rancher, Original Flavors Filled Pops, 0.56 Oz., 100 Ct. is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Stick


