Is Jolly Rancher Original Fruit Flavored Hard Candy, Bulk Bag 50 oz Gluten Free?

Description
Bright, intense fruit flavors like apple, cherry, grape, watermelon and blue raspberry deliver long lasting hard candy experience that dissolves slowly. Texture is firm with occasional brittle shards when bitten. Commonly used for parties, candy bowls, trick or treating and offices; reviewers note strong flavor and value, some report melting.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- malic acid, natural & artificial flavor, artificial color
- natural & artificial flavor
malic acid, natural & artificial flavor, artificial color
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Bright, intense fruit flavors like apple, cherry, grape, watermelon and blue raspberry deliver long lasting hard candy experience that dissolves slowly. Texture is firm with occasional brittle shards when bitten. Commonly used for parties, candy bowls, trick or treating and offices; reviewers note strong flavor and value, some report melting.
Ingredients
CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: MALIC ACID, NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, ARTIFICIAL COLOR (RED 40, YELLOW 5, BLUE 1, YELLOW 6), MINERAL OIL, LECITHIN (SOY)
Check Jolly Rancher Original Fruit Flavored Hard Candy, Bulk Bag 50 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jolly Rancher Original Fruit Flavored Hard Candy, Bulk Bag 50 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Jolly Rancher Original Fruit Flavored Hard Candy, Bulk Bag 50 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


