Is Jolly Rancher Sugar Free Hard Candy, 3.6-Ounce Bags (Pack of 2) Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- natural and artificial flavor
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Omalt, Polyglucitol Syrup, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Malic Acid, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Acesulfame Potassium, Artificial Color (Red 40, Blue 1, Yellow 5, Yellow 6)
Check Jolly Rancher Sugar Free Hard Candy, 3.6-Ounce Bags (Pack of 2) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jolly Rancher Sugar Free Hard Candy, 3.6-Ounce Bags (Pack of 2) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Miss Vickie's Sea Salt & Vinegar Flavored Kettle Cooked Potato Chips, 1.375 Ounce Bags (Pack of 64)
Popcorners White Cheddar Crunchy Wholesome Popped-Corn Snack 1 Ounce Bags - Pack of 40
LIFE SAVERS Pep O Mint Breath Mints Hard Candy Bag, 6.25-Ounce
Quaker Instant Oatmeal Dinosaur Eggs Brown Sugar (8 - 1.76 Oz) 14.1 Ounce 8 Pack Paper Packets
Altoids Hard Candy Mints Cinnamon Single Pack - 1.76 Oz
Where to buy
Jolly Rancher Sugar Free Hard Candy, 3.6-Ounce Bags (Pack of 2) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


