Is Jolly Time 100 Calorie Healthy Pop Microwave Popcorn Butter Mini Bags - 4-1.2 Oz Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy lecithin
soy lecithin
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Non-gmo Popcorn, Palm Oil, Salt, Natural Flavors, Soy Lecithin, Annatto For Color, Ascorbic Acid To Preserve Freshness, Non-gmo Popcorn, Ascorbic Acid To Preserve Freshness
Check Jolly Time 100 Calorie Healthy Pop Microwave Popcorn Butter Mini Bags - 4-1.2 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jolly Time 100 Calorie Healthy Pop Microwave Popcorn Butter Mini Bags - 4-1.2 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Pop Secret Microwave Popcorn Premium Movie Theater Butter Pop-and-Serve Bags - 6-3.2 Oz
Orville Redenbacher's Skinnygirl Butter & Sea Salt Microwave Popcorn Mini Bags
Pop Secret Microwave Popcorn, Movie Theater Butter, Flavor, 3 oz Sharing Bags, 12 Ct
Pop Secret Microwave Popcorn Premium Movie Theater Butter Pop-and-Serve Bags - 3-3.2 Oz
Pop Secret Microwave Popcorn Premium HomeStyle Pop-and-Serve Bags - 6-3.2 Oz
Where to buy
Jolly Time 100 Calorie Healthy Pop Microwave Popcorn Butter Mini Bags - 4-1.2 Oz is available at 8 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch


