Is Jolly Time 100 Calorie Healthy Pop Microwave Popcorn Butter Mini Bags - 4-1.2 Oz Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Non-gmo Popcorn, Palm Oil, Salt, Natural Flavors, Soy Lecithin, Annatto For Color, Ascorbic Acid To Preserve Freshness, Non-gmo Popcorn, Ascorbic Acid To Preserve Freshness
Check Jolly Time 100 Calorie Healthy Pop Microwave Popcorn Butter Mini Bags - 4-1.2 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jolly Time 100 Calorie Healthy Pop Microwave Popcorn Butter Mini Bags - 4-1.2 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Pop Secret Microwave Popcorn Premium Movie Theater Butter Pop-and-Serve Bags - 6-3.2 Oz
Orville Redenbacher's Skinnygirl Butter & Sea Salt Microwave Popcorn Mini Bags
Pop Secret Microwave Popcorn, Movie Theater Butter, Flavor, 3 oz Sharing Bags, 12 Ct
Pop Secret Microwave Popcorn Premium Movie Theater Butter Pop-and-Serve Bags - 3-3.2 Oz
Pop Secret Microwave Popcorn Premium HomeStyle Pop-and-Serve Bags - 6-3.2 Oz
Where to buy
Jolly Time 100 Calorie Healthy Pop Microwave Popcorn Butter Mini Bags - 4-1.2 Oz is available at 8 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch


