Is Jolly Time Blast O Butter Ultimate Theatre Style Butter Microwave Popcorn 3.2 Oz, 6 Ct Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Description
Cinema style microwave popcorn delivers bold buttery flavor and a light, fluffy texture with crisp, well popped kernels. Commonly used for movie nights, parties, and quick snacks, customers note convenient single serve bags, consistent popping, and strong butter taste; some praise richness while others report occasional excess greasiness or saltiness.
Why it's not alpha-gal friendly
- milk
- dry buttermilk
- butter
- sweet cream
- natural flavors
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals and thus contains alpha-gal.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Cinema style microwave popcorn delivers bold buttery flavor and a light, fluffy texture with crisp, well popped kernels. Commonly used for movie nights, parties, and quick snacks, customers note convenient single serve bags, consistent popping, and strong butter taste; some praise richness while others report occasional excess greasiness or saltiness.
Ingredients
Non-gmo Popcorn, Palm Oil, Salt, Natural Flavors, Butter (Sweet Cream, Salt), Colored With Annatto And/or Paprika Extract, Tocopherols To Preserve Freshness, Dry Buttermilk
Check Jolly Time Blast O Butter Ultimate Theatre Style Butter Microwave Popcorn 3.2 Oz, 6 Ct against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jolly Time Blast O Butter Ultimate Theatre Style Butter Microwave Popcorn 3.2 Oz, 6 Ct in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Similar Products
ACT II Butter Lovers Microwave Popcorn, 6 ct/ 16.5 oz
Pop Secret Microwave Popcorn, Movie Theater Butter, Flavor, 3 oz Sharing Bags, 12 Ct
Pop Secret Microwave Popcorn Premium Movie Theater Butter Pop-and-Serve Bags - 3-3.2 Oz
Pop Secret Microwave Popcorn Premium HomeStyle Pop-and-Serve Bags - 6-3.2 Oz
Orville Redenbacher's Ultimate Butter Popcorn - 6 Pack
Where to buy
Jolly Time Blast O Butter Ultimate Theatre Style Butter Microwave Popcorn 3.2 Oz, 6 Ct is available at 10 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch


