Is Jolly Time Blast O Butter Ultimate Theatre Style Butter Microwave Popcorn 3.2 Oz, 6 Ct Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • milk
  • sweet cream
  • dry buttermilk
  • butter

milk

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Cinema style microwave popcorn delivers bold buttery flavor and a light, fluffy texture with crisp, well popped kernels. Commonly used for movie nights, parties, and quick snacks, customers note convenient single serve bags, consistent popping, and strong butter taste; some praise richness while others report occasional excess greasiness or saltiness.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Non-gmo Popcorn, Palm Oil, Salt, Natural Flavors, Butter (Sweet Cream, Salt), Colored With Annatto And/or Paprika Extract, Tocopherols To Preserve Freshness, Dry Buttermilk

Check Jolly Time Blast O Butter Ultimate Theatre Style Butter Microwave Popcorn 3.2 Oz, 6 Ct against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Jolly Time Blast O Butter Ultimate Theatre Style Butter Microwave Popcorn 3.2 Oz, 6 Ct is available at 10 retailers

AlbertsonsAmazonH-E-BHy-VeeIGAJewel-OscoSafewayThe Fresh GrocerUnited SupermarketsWalmart

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
ButterySavory
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingSide Dish