Is Jolly Time Blast O Butter Ultimate Theatre Style Butter Microwave Popcorn 3.2 Oz, 6 Ct Vegan?

Description
Cinema style microwave popcorn delivers bold buttery flavor and a light, fluffy texture with crisp, well popped kernels. Commonly used for movie nights, parties, and quick snacks, customers note convenient single serve bags, consistent popping, and strong butter taste; some praise richness while others report occasional excess greasiness or saltiness.
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- dry buttermilk
- sweet cream
- butter
- natural flavors
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Cinema style microwave popcorn delivers bold buttery flavor and a light, fluffy texture with crisp, well popped kernels. Commonly used for movie nights, parties, and quick snacks, customers note convenient single serve bags, consistent popping, and strong butter taste; some praise richness while others report occasional excess greasiness or saltiness.
Ingredients
Non-gmo Popcorn, Palm Oil, Salt, Natural Flavors, Butter (Sweet Cream, Salt), Colored With Annatto And/or Paprika Extract, Tocopherols To Preserve Freshness, Dry Buttermilk
Check Jolly Time Blast O Butter Ultimate Theatre Style Butter Microwave Popcorn 3.2 Oz, 6 Ct against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jolly Time Blast O Butter Ultimate Theatre Style Butter Microwave Popcorn 3.2 Oz, 6 Ct in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
ACT II Butter Lovers Microwave Popcorn, 6 ct/ 16.5 oz
Pop Secret Microwave Popcorn, Movie Theater Butter, Flavor, 3 oz Sharing Bags, 12 Ct
Pop Secret Microwave Popcorn Premium Movie Theater Butter Pop-and-Serve Bags - 3-3.2 Oz
Pop Secret Microwave Popcorn Premium HomeStyle Pop-and-Serve Bags - 6-3.2 Oz
Orville Redenbacher's Ultimate Butter Popcorn - 6 Pack
Where to buy
Jolly Time Blast O Butter Ultimate Theatre Style Butter Microwave Popcorn 3.2 Oz, 6 Ct is available at 10 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch


