Is Jolly Time Blazin Cheez Microwave Popcorn 3 Oz, 6 Ct Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Non-gmo Popcorn, Palm Oil, Salt, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Spice Extractives For Flavor And Color, Spices, Soy Lecithin, Tbhq, Ascorbic Acid To Preserve Freshness
Check Jolly Time Blazin Cheez Microwave Popcorn 3 Oz, 6 Ct against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jolly Time Blazin Cheez Microwave Popcorn 3 Oz, 6 Ct in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Orville Redenbacher's Naturals Simply Salted Microwave Popcorn, 3.29 Oz., 6 Count
Skinny Pop Microwave Popcorn Sea Salt
Orville Redenbacher’s Kettle Corn Popcorn, Microwave Popcorn, 6 Count (Pack of 6)
Kirkland Microwave Popcorn 3.3 Ounce Bags - 8 Bags
Pop Secret Microwave Popcorn Premium Movie Theater Butter Pop-and-Serve Bags - 6-3.2 Oz
Where to buy
Jolly Time Blazin Cheez Microwave Popcorn 3 Oz, 6 Ct is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch


