No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.

Is Jolly Time Healthy Pop 100's Butter & Sea Salt Microwave Popcorn, 10-1.2 oz Bags Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Product Image

Description

Jolly Time Healthy Pop 100s Butter Sea Salt Microwave Popcorn is a well-portioned, low-fat snack option that is loved by many. With its convenient single-serve bags, this popcorn is perfect for on-the-go enjoyment. It is low in fat and trans fat, with 94% fat-free content. The packaging itself is also 94% fat-free. People appreciate the popcorn for its tasty, salty flavor without adding excessive calories. This popcorn offers a guilt-free snacking experience for those who are conscious about their health.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

popcorn, palm oil, sea salt, natural flavor, butter (sweet cream, salt), dry buttermilk, rosemary extract and ascorbic acid (to preserve freshness).

Check Jolly Time Healthy Pop 100's Butter & Sea Salt Microwave Popcorn, 10-1.2 oz Bags against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Jolly Time Healthy Pop 100's Butter & Sea Salt Microwave Popcorn, 10-1.2 oz Bags is available at 11 retailers

AlbertsonsH-E-BRalphsShopRiteWalmartHy-VeeWegmansUnited SupermarketsFry'sThe Fresh GrocerAmazon

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
ButterySavory
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Dairy Free? Jolly Time Healthy Pop 100's Butter & Sea Salt Microwave Popcorn, 10-1.2 oz Bags | Spoonful