Is Jolly Time® Healthy Pop® Butter & Sea Salt Microwave Popcorn 3-3 oz. Bags Vegetarian?

Description
Airy, crisp popcorn delivers richly savory and lightly seasoned flavor suited to casual snacking. Reviewers commonly cite satisfying crunch and consistent seasoning for movie nights, parties, and quick at-home treats, while some note occasional unpopped kernels and variability in bag performance across packages, often sold in microwaveable multi pack bags.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Airy, crisp popcorn delivers richly savory and lightly seasoned flavor suited to casual snacking. Reviewers commonly cite satisfying crunch and consistent seasoning for movie nights, parties, and quick at-home treats, while some note occasional unpopped kernels and variability in bag performance across packages, often sold in microwaveable multi pack bags.
Ingredients
100% WHOLE GRAIN NON-GMO POP CORN, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN OIL (ADDS A DIETARILY INSIGNIFICANT AMOUNT OF TRANS FAT PER SERVING), SALT, NATURAL FLAVORS, ANNATTO FOR COLORING, SOY LECITHIN.
Check Jolly Time® Healthy Pop® Butter & Sea Salt Microwave Popcorn 3-3 oz. Bags against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jolly Time® Healthy Pop® Butter & Sea Salt Microwave Popcorn 3-3 oz. Bags in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Angie's BOOMCHICKAPOP® Popcorn Gluten Free Sea Salt -- 4.8 oz
Miss Vickie's Sea Salt & Vinegar Flavored Kettle Cooked Potato Chips, 1.375 Ounce Bags (Pack of 64)
Miyoko's Creamery Vegan Butter, Cultured, Hint of Sea Salt, European Style
ORGANIC POPCORN WITH BUTTER-FLAVORED COCONUT OIL + HIMALAYAN SALT, HIMALAYAN GOLD
Skinny Pop Microwave Popcorn Sea Salt
Where to buy
Jolly Time® Healthy Pop® Butter & Sea Salt Microwave Popcorn 3-3 oz. Bags is available at 10 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch


