Is Jolly Time® Healthy Pop® Butter & Sea Salt Microwave Popcorn 3-3 oz. Bags Dairy Free?

Description
Airy, crisp popcorn delivers richly savory and lightly seasoned flavor suited to casual snacking. Reviewers commonly cite satisfying crunch and consistent seasoning for movie nights, parties, and quick at-home treats, while some note occasional unpopped kernels and variability in bag performance across packages, often sold in microwaveable multi pack bags.
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Airy, crisp popcorn delivers richly savory and lightly seasoned flavor suited to casual snacking. Reviewers commonly cite satisfying crunch and consistent seasoning for movie nights, parties, and quick at-home treats, while some note occasional unpopped kernels and variability in bag performance across packages, often sold in microwaveable multi pack bags.
Ingredients
100% WHOLE GRAIN NON-GMO POP CORN, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN OIL (ADDS A DIETARILY INSIGNIFICANT AMOUNT OF TRANS FAT PER SERVING), SALT, NATURAL FLAVORS, ANNATTO FOR COLORING, SOY LECITHIN.
Check Jolly Time® Healthy Pop® Butter & Sea Salt Microwave Popcorn 3-3 oz. Bags against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jolly Time® Healthy Pop® Butter & Sea Salt Microwave Popcorn 3-3 oz. Bags in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Angie's BOOMCHICKAPOP® Popcorn Gluten Free Sea Salt -- 4.8 oz
Miss Vickie's Sea Salt & Vinegar Flavored Kettle Cooked Potato Chips, 1.375 Ounce Bags (Pack of 64)
Miyoko's Creamery Vegan Butter, Cultured, Hint of Sea Salt, European Style
ORGANIC POPCORN WITH BUTTER-FLAVORED COCONUT OIL + HIMALAYAN SALT, HIMALAYAN GOLD
Skinny Pop Microwave Popcorn Sea Salt
Where to buy
Jolly Time® Healthy Pop® Butter & Sea Salt Microwave Popcorn 3-3 oz. Bags is available at 10 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch


