Is JOLLY TIME Healthy Pop Kettle Corn - 100 Calorie Microwave Popcorn Mini Bags, 4Count Boxes (Pack of 12) Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • food starch-modified
  • annatto for coloring
  • dextrin

food starch-modified

Dietitian note

Starch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Microwave-ready kettle corn delivers a balanced sweet-and-salty flavor with light, crisp popped kernels. Individually portioned mini bags are used for quick snacks, movie nights, and lunchbox treats. Reviewers note consistent taste and convenient packaging, with occasional reports of uneven popping and some unpopped kernels across batches plus easy portion control.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Grain Pop Corn, Partially Hydrogenated Soybean Oil (Adds A Dietarily Insignificant Amount Of Trans Fat Per Serving), Salt, Dextrin, Sucralose, Artificial Flavor, Soy Lecithin, Food Starch-modified, Annatto For Coloring

Check JOLLY TIME Healthy Pop Kettle Corn - 100 Calorie Microwave Popcorn Mini Bags, 4Count Boxes (Pack of 12) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

JOLLY TIME Healthy Pop Kettle Corn - 100 Calorie Microwave Popcorn Mini Bags, 4Count Boxes (Pack of 12) is available at 6 retailers

VonsJewel-OscoKrogerRalphsSafewayAmazon

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SweetSalty
Texture
CrunchyLight
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go