Is Jolly Time Microwave Pop Corn, Ultimate Cheddar, The Big Cheez Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- coloring added
- natural and artificial flavors
- autolyzed yeast extract
coloring added
Dietitian noteColoring can sometimes include gluten-containing grains like wheat, rye, or barley. Unless the label states gluten-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Nongmo Popcorn, Palm Oil, Salt, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Includes: Monosodium Glutamate, Autolyzed Yeast Extract, Disodium Inosinate, Disodium Guanylate, Spices And Coloring Added, Soy Lecithin, Tbhq, Ascorbic Acid To Preserve Freshness, Nongmo Popcorn, Tbhq, Ascorbic Acid To Preserve Freshness
Check Jolly Time Microwave Pop Corn, Ultimate Cheddar, The Big Cheez against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jolly Time Microwave Pop Corn, Ultimate Cheddar, The Big Cheez in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
BUTTER, SEA SALT, POP CORN & OIL MICROWAVE POP CORN, BUTTER, SEA SALT, POP CORN & OIL
Jolly Time Simply Popped Butter Microwave Popcorn, 3 Oz., 6 Count
Jolly Time Healthy Pop 100's Butter & Sea Salt Microwave Popcorn, 10-1.2 oz Bags
JOLLY TIME White Popcorn Kernels, Bulk Stovetop Natural Popping Corn, 32 Oz
JOLLY TIME Microwave Popcorn Simply Popped Sea Salt Lightly Salted - 9 Oz
Where to buy
Jolly Time Microwave Pop Corn, Ultimate Cheddar, The Big Cheez is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch


