Is Jolly Time Microwave Pop Corn, Ultimate Cheddar, The Big Cheez Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Nongmo Popcorn, Palm Oil, Salt, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Includes: Monosodium Glutamate, Autolyzed Yeast Extract, Disodium Inosinate, Disodium Guanylate, Spices And Coloring Added, Soy Lecithin, Tbhq, Ascorbic Acid To Preserve Freshness, Nongmo Popcorn, Tbhq, Ascorbic Acid To Preserve Freshness
Check Jolly Time Microwave Pop Corn, Ultimate Cheddar, The Big Cheez against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jolly Time Microwave Pop Corn, Ultimate Cheddar, The Big Cheez in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
BUTTER, SEA SALT, POP CORN & OIL MICROWAVE POP CORN, BUTTER, SEA SALT, POP CORN & OIL
Jolly Time Simply Popped Butter Microwave Popcorn, 3 Oz., 6 Count
Jolly Time Healthy Pop 100's Butter & Sea Salt Microwave Popcorn, 10-1.2 oz Bags
JOLLY TIME White Popcorn Kernels, Bulk Stovetop Natural Popping Corn, 32 Oz
JOLLY TIME Microwave Popcorn Simply Popped Sea Salt Lightly Salted - 9 Oz
Where to buy
Jolly Time Microwave Pop Corn, Ultimate Cheddar, The Big Cheez is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch


