Is Jolly Time Simply Popped Microwave Popcorn Butter Minis - 4-15 Oz Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- clarified butter
clarified butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from animals, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain dairy - if the label is unclear, we reocmmend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
non-gmo popcorn, palm oil, clarified butter, sea salt, rosemary extract to preserve freshness
Check Jolly Time Simply Popped Microwave Popcorn Butter Minis - 4-15 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jolly Time Simply Popped Microwave Popcorn Butter Minis - 4-15 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Orville Redenbacher's Naturals Simply Salted Microwave Popcorn, 3.29 Oz., 6 Count
ORGANIC POPCORN WITH BUTTER-FLAVORED COCONUT OIL + HIMALAYAN SALT, HIMALAYAN GOLD
Skinny Pop Microwave Popcorn Sea Salt
SKINNY POP ORGANIC POPCORN SEA SALT PURE POPPED PERFECTION 14 OZ
Simply Jif Creamy Peanut Butter, 15.5 Ounces
Where to buy
Jolly Time Simply Popped Microwave Popcorn Butter Minis - 4-15 Oz is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch


