Is JOLLY TIME Simply Popped Natural Microwave Popcorn, 24 Ct (3 Oz. Bags) Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • clarified butter

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

clarified butter

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Non-gmo Popcorn, Palm Oil, Clarified Butter, Sea Salt, Rosemary Extract (To Preserve Freshness), Contains: Milk

Check JOLLY TIME Simply Popped Natural Microwave Popcorn, 24 Ct (3 Oz. Bags) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

JOLLY TIME Simply Popped Natural Microwave Popcorn, 24 Ct (3 Oz. Bags) is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
ButterySavory
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Lactose Free? JOLLY TIME Simply Popped Natural Microwave Popcorn, 24 Ct (3 Oz. Bags) | Spoonful