Is Jolly Time Singles Minis Blast O Butter Microwave Popcorn 4 ea Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- sweet cream
- dry buttermilk
- butter
sweet cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Non-GMO Popcorn, Palm Oil, Salt, Natural Flavors, Butter (Sweet Cream, Salt), Colored with Annatto and/or Paprika Extract, Tocopherols to Preserve Freshness, Dry Buttermilk.
Check Jolly Time Singles Minis Blast O Butter Microwave Popcorn 4 ea against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jolly Time Singles Minis Blast O Butter Microwave Popcorn 4 ea in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Orville Redenbacher's Naturals Simply Salted Microwave Popcorn, 3.29 Oz., 6 Count
ORGANIC POPCORN WITH BUTTER-FLAVORED COCONUT OIL + HIMALAYAN SALT, HIMALAYAN GOLD
Skinny Pop Microwave Popcorn Sea Salt
SkinnyPop Popped Popcorn Butter - 4.4 Oz
Orville Redenbacher’s Kettle Corn Popcorn, Microwave Popcorn, 6 Count (Pack of 6)
Where to buy
Jolly Time Singles Minis Blast O Butter Microwave Popcorn 4 ea is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


