Is Jolly Time Xtra Butter Microwave Pop Corn, 3-3 oz Bags Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural and artificial flavor

natural and artificial flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Non-gmo Pop Corn, Palm Oil, Salt, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Butter (Cream, Salt), Dry Buttermilk, Tbhq, Ascorbic Acid To Preserve Freshness, Annatto For Color, Non-gmo Pop Corn, Annatto For Color

Check Jolly Time Xtra Butter Microwave Pop Corn, 3-3 oz Bags against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Jolly Time Xtra Butter Microwave Pop Corn, 3-3 oz Bags is available at 5 retailers

AlbertsonsAmazonFry'sHy-VeeRalphs

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
ButterySalty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go