Is Jolly Time® Xtra Butter Microwave Popcorn 6-3 oz. Bags Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cream
  • dry buttermilk
  • butter

cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

100% WHOLE GRAIN NON-GMO POP CORN, CORN OIL, PALM OIL, SALT, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), DRY BUTTERMILK, TBHQ AND ASCORBIC ACID TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS, ANNATTO FOR COLOR.

Check Jolly Time® Xtra Butter Microwave Popcorn 6-3 oz. Bags against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Jolly Time® Xtra Butter Microwave Popcorn 6-3 oz. Bags is available at 5 retailers

AlbertsonsH-E-BWalmartIGAAmazon

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
ButterySalty
Texture
CrunchyOily
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go