Is Jols Forest Berries Fruit Pastilles Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- vegetable gum
vegetable gum
Dietitian noteVegetable gum is a dietary fiber added to foods for thickening. It can come from a variety of sources, including oats. If the label is silent and/or does not state it is oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Vegetable Gum (gum Acacia), Sorbitol (e420), Maltitol (e965), Water, Acidity Regulator (e330), Flavours (mixed Berry (0.8%) (blackberry, Strawberry, Raspberry)), Menthol, Humectant (e422), Antioxidant (e300), Sweeteners (e961, E950), Colour (e163), Raspberry Juice Concentrate (0.1%), Coconut Oil, Rapeseed Oil, Glazing Agent (e901). Contains a source of Phenylalanine.
Check Jols Forest Berries Fruit Pastilles against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jols Forest Berries Fruit Pastilles in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
Outshine Strawberry Frozen Fruit Bars, Non-GMO, 6 Count
Love Crunch Organic Dark Chocolate & Red Berries Granola, 11.5 oz (Pack of 6), Non-GMO, Fair Trade, by Nature's Path
Hillshire Farm Ultra Thin Sliced Black Forest Ham Deli Lunch Meat, 9 oz Plastic Tub
Applegate Naturals Black Forest Uncured Ham Sliced
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


