Is Jols Sugar Free Forest Berries Pastilles, 0.88 oz Packets (Pack of 12) Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- glycerol
- grape skin extract
- natural flavors
glycerol
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sorbitol, Maltitol, Gum Acacia, Natural Flavors (Raspberry, Forest Berry), Citric Acid, Glycerol, Ascorbic Acid, Aspartame, Acesulfame Potassium, Grape Skin Extract, Raspberry Juice From Concentrate, Contains Phenylalanine
Check Jols Sugar Free Forest Berries Pastilles, 0.88 oz Packets (Pack of 12) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jols Sugar Free Forest Berries Pastilles, 0.88 oz Packets (Pack of 12) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Natures Path Organic Hot Oatmeal Gluten Free Brown Sugar Maple Ancient Grains 8 Packets - 11.3 Oz
Love Crunch Organic Dark Chocolate & Red Berries Granola, 11.5 oz (Pack of 6), Non-GMO, Fair Trade, by Nature's Path
Kodiak Cakes, Protein Packed Instant Oatmeal, Maple & Brown Sugar, 12g Protein, 6 Packets
Crystal Light Sugar Free Lemonade Powdered Drink Mix, 10 ct - 0.14 oz Packets
Extra Peppermint Sugar Free Chewing Gum Single Pack - 15 Piece
Where to buy
Jols Sugar Free Forest Berries Pastilles, 0.88 oz Packets (Pack of 12) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Pouch


