Is Jols Sugar Free Pastilles Blackcurrant 3 pack Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- 422
- humectant
422
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sweeteners (Sorbitol, Maltitol), Vegetable Gum (Gum Acacia), Water, Acidity Regulator (330), Flavours (Blackcurrant, Menthol), Humectant (422), Antioxidant (300), Sweeteners (951, 950), Colours (153, Carrot & Hibiscus Concentrates), Blackcurrant Juice Concentrate (0.7%), Vegetable Oils, Glazing Agent (903, 901).
Check Jols Sugar Free Pastilles Blackcurrant 3 pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jols Sugar Free Pastilles Blackcurrant 3 pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
Outshine Strawberry Frozen Fruit Bars, Non-GMO, 6 Count
Bushs Best Black Beans, Frijoles Negros
Hillshire Farm Ultra Thin Sliced Black Forest Ham Deli Lunch Meat, 9 oz Plastic Tub
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


