Is Jolt Energy Gum Spearmint, 12 Ct Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- glycerin
- resinous glaze
- natural and artificial flavors
glycerin
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Gum Base, Corn Syrup, Corn Starch, Caffeine, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Glycerin, Resinous Glaze, Ginseng, Guarana, Tapioca Dextrin, Acesulfame K, Aspartame, Colors (Includes Yellow 5, Blue 1, Titanium Dioxide), Menthol, Carnauba Wax, Sucralose, Bht (To Maintain Freshness)
Check Jolt Energy Gum Spearmint, 12 Ct against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jolt Energy Gum Spearmint, 12 Ct in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Jolt Energy Gum Spearmint, 12 Ct is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


