Is Jomeis Fine Foods Beetroot Latte 120g Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut milk powdergreen leaf stevia

coconut milk powdergreen leaf stevia

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Beetroot Powder, Cacao, Cinnamon, Ginger, Coconut Milk Powdergreen Leaf Stevia (100% Natural Herbal Plant Extract)

Check Jomeis Fine Foods Beetroot Latte 120g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Jomeis Fine Foods Beetroot Latte 120g is available at 2 retailers

Aussie HealthNature Mart

About this product

Beverage · Powder

Flavor
EarthyChocolateySpicySweet
Texture
CreamySilky
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastSnackingOn The Go