Is Jonathans Sprouts Alfalfa Sprouts, Organic Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Alfalfa Sprouts

Check Jonathans Sprouts Alfalfa Sprouts, Organic against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Jonathans Sprouts Alfalfa Sprouts, Organic is available at 1 retailer

Giant Eagle

About this product

Vegetable · Pouch

Flavor
EarthyNuttyMild
Texture
CrunchyTender
Commonly used for
SaladSandwichGarnishingSnacking