Is Jonathans Sprouts Alfalfa Sprouts, Organic Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • grown in the same facility as wheat sprouts

grown in the same facility as wheat sprouts

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Alfalfa Sprouts

Check Jonathans Sprouts Alfalfa Sprouts, Organic against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Jonathans Sprouts Alfalfa Sprouts, Organic is available at 1 retailer

Giant Eagle

About this product

Vegetable · Pouch

Flavor
EarthyNuttyMild
Texture
CrunchyTender
Commonly used for
SaladSandwichGarnishingSnacking