Is Jones Cane Sugar Soda Orange & Cream Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural and artificial flavors

natural and artificial flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Bright orange creamsicle flavor combines pronounced citrus tang with a smooth, creamy finish; texture is effervescent and medium-bodied with persistent carbonation. Common uses include serving chilled, pairing with desserts, creating ice cream floats, or enjoying as a nostalgic beverage. Reviews frequently note authentic creamsicle taste and prominent sweetness and mouthfeel.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Carbonated Water, Inverted Cane Sugar, Citric Acid, Natural and Artificial Flavors, Modified Food Starch, Sodium Benzoate and Potassium Sorbate (as Preservatives), Ester Gum, Calcium Disodium EDTA (to Protect Flavor), Yellow 5, Red 40.

Check Jones Cane Sugar Soda Orange & Cream against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Jones Cane Sugar Soda Orange & Cream is available at 7 retailers

H-E-BKrogerRalphsHy-VeeSmith'sFry'sIGA

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
CitrusFruityVanilla
Texture
CarbonatedFizzy
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go