Is Jones Choc Chip Waffles Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- whole milk powder
- milk solids
- whey protein concentrate
- whey powder
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Potato Starch, Sugar, Dark Chocolate (20%) (sugar, Cocoa Solids (45%) (cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter), Milk Solids, Emulsifiers (322-soy), Flavour), Water, Egg, Whole Milk Powder, Whey Powder (milk), Whey Protein Concentrate (milk), Vegetable Oil, Raising Agents (500, 450, 575), Modified Starch (1422), Rice Starch, Emulsifiers (471, 475, 477), Maize Starch, Vegetable Gum (412), Salt, Natural Flavour, Preservative (202), Spices, Natural Colour (100). Contains Milk, Soy and Egg.
Check Jones Choc Chip Waffles against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jones Choc Chip Waffles in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
About this product
Snack · Piece


