Is Jones Choc Chip Waffles Tree Nut Free?

Ingredients
Potato Starch, Sugar, Dark Chocolate (20%) (sugar, Cocoa Solids (45%) (cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter), Milk Solids, Emulsifiers (322-soy), Flavour), Water, Egg, Whole Milk Powder, Whey Powder (milk), Whey Protein Concentrate (milk), Vegetable Oil, Raising Agents (500, 450, 575), Modified Starch (1422), Rice Starch, Emulsifiers (471, 475, 477), Maize Starch, Vegetable Gum (412), Salt, Natural Flavour, Preservative (202), Spices, Natural Colour (100). Contains Milk, Soy and Egg.
Check Jones Choc Chip Waffles against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jones Choc Chip Waffles in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Piece


