Is Jones Dairy Farm Golden Brown All Natural Turkey Sausage Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- turkey
- dextrose
turkey
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Turkey, water, potato starch, salt, dextrose, sugar, spices.
Check Jones Dairy Farm Golden Brown All Natural Turkey Sausage against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jones Dairy Farm Golden Brown All Natural Turkey Sausage in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Hillshire Farm, Turkey Polska Kielbasa Smoked Sausage, Refrigerated 13 oz Plastic Wrapper
Hillshire Farm® Turkey Smoked Sausage Rope, 13 oz.
Applegate Applegate Naturals Natural Savory Turkey Breakfast Sausage (Frozen)
Butterball Natural Inspirations Sausage Turkey Breakfast Patties - 8 Oz
Jones Dairy Farm Canadian Bacon, Hickory Smoked, Center Cut, Pork Loin
About this product
Poultry · Patty


