Is Jones Dairy Farm Quick 'n Easy Sausage Links, 5.6 Oz., 8 Count Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- pork
- natural flavoring
- lactic acid starter culture
- cultured dextrose
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pork, Water, Salt, Spices, Cultured Dextrose And Maltodextrin, Seasoning (Sea Salt, Lactic Acid Starter Culture, Natural Flavoring)
Check Jones Dairy Farm Quick 'n Easy Sausage Links, 5.6 Oz., 8 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jones Dairy Farm Quick 'n Easy Sausage Links, 5.6 Oz., 8 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Hillshire Farm Lit'l Smokies Smoked Sausage Links, 14 oz
Hillshire Farm Beef Lit'l Smokies Smoked Sausage Links, 12 oz
Jimmy Dean Fully Cooked Turkey Sausage Links, 9.6 Oz., 12 Count
Jimmy Dean Fully Cooked Original Pork Sausage Links, 9.6 Oz., 12 Count
Jones Dairy Farm Canadian Bacon, Hickory Smoked, Center Cut, Pork Loin
Where to buy
Jones Dairy Farm Quick 'n Easy Sausage Links, 5.6 Oz., 8 Count is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Piece


