Is Jones Dairy Farm Sausage All Natural Golden Brown Chicken Patties 4 Count - 5 Oz Vegetarian?

Description
These golden-brown patties deliver a savory, seasoned profile with a crisp exterior and tender, moist interior. Commonly used in breakfast sandwiches, on buns, or as a quick reheated side for brunch, customers often note reliable portioning and convenient cooking, though some reviewers mention occasional uneven browning or excess grease anecdotally.
Why it's not vegetarian
- chicken
- dextrose
chicken
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
These golden-brown patties deliver a savory, seasoned profile with a crisp exterior and tender, moist interior. Commonly used in breakfast sandwiches, on buns, or as a quick reheated side for brunch, customers often note reliable portioning and convenient cooking, though some reviewers mention occasional uneven browning or excess grease anecdotally.
Ingredients
chicken, water, salt, spices, dextrose, sugar, dried parsley
Check Jones Dairy Farm Sausage All Natural Golden Brown Chicken Patties 4 Count - 5 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jones Dairy Farm Sausage All Natural Golden Brown Chicken Patties 4 Count - 5 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Applegate Applegate Naturals Natural Chicken & Maple Breakfast Sausage Patties (Frozen)
Jones Dairy Farm Sausage All Natural Golden Brown Turkey Links 10 Count - 5 Oz
Jones Dairy Farm Fully Cooked Chciken Sausage
Gilbert's All Natural Aloha Pineapple Ginger and Brown Sugar Chicken Sausage
Chef Bruce Aidells All Natural Chicken & Apple Smoked Chicken Sausage
Where to buy
Jones Dairy Farm Sausage All Natural Golden Brown Chicken Patties 4 Count - 5 Oz is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Poultry · Patty


