Is Jones Dairy Farm Fully Cooked Chciken Sausage Vegetarian?

Description
Jones Dairy Farm fully cooked chicken sausage is a quality gluten-free product made from farm-fresh pork. It is 100% all-natural and made from a family recipe. Every sausage is fully cooked and known to be a good quick breakfast item. Customers appreciate its natural ingredients and consider it a great choice for a convenient and tasty meal option.
Why it's not vegetarian
- chicken
chicken
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Jones Dairy Farm fully cooked chicken sausage is a quality gluten-free product made from farm-fresh pork. It is 100% all-natural and made from a family recipe. Every sausage is fully cooked and known to be a good quick breakfast item. Customers appreciate its natural ingredients and consider it a great choice for a convenient and tasty meal option.
Ingredients
Chicken, Water, Sea salt, Spices, Lemon peel powder, Dried parsley.
Check Jones Dairy Farm Fully Cooked Chciken Sausage against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jones Dairy Farm Fully Cooked Chciken Sausage in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Reviews
Great alternative to traditional sausage
These are tasty!
Similar Products
Hillshire Farm Polska Kielbasa Smoked Sausage Rope - 14 Oz
Tyson® Grilled & Ready® Fully Cooked Grilled Chicken Breast Strips, 22 oz. (Frozen)
Hillshire Farm® Beef Smoked Sausage Rope, 12 oz.
Hillshire Farm, Turkey Polska Kielbasa Smoked Sausage, Refrigerated 13 oz Plastic Wrapper
Hillshire Farm® Turkey Smoked Sausage Rope, 13 oz.
About this product
Poultry · Piece


