Is Jones Dairy Farm Fully Cooked Chciken Sausage Vegan?

Description
Jones Dairy Farm fully cooked chicken sausage is a quality gluten-free product made from farm-fresh pork. It is 100% all-natural and made from a family recipe. Every sausage is fully cooked and known to be a good quick breakfast item. Customers appreciate its natural ingredients and consider it a great choice for a convenient and tasty meal option.
Why it's not vegan
- chicken
chicken
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Jones Dairy Farm fully cooked chicken sausage is a quality gluten-free product made from farm-fresh pork. It is 100% all-natural and made from a family recipe. Every sausage is fully cooked and known to be a good quick breakfast item. Customers appreciate its natural ingredients and consider it a great choice for a convenient and tasty meal option.
Ingredients
Chicken, Water, Sea salt, Spices, Lemon peel powder, Dried parsley.
Check Jones Dairy Farm Fully Cooked Chciken Sausage against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jones Dairy Farm Fully Cooked Chciken Sausage in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Reviews
Great alternative to traditional sausage
These are tasty!
Similar Products
Hillshire Farm Polska Kielbasa Smoked Sausage Rope - 14 Oz
Tyson® Grilled & Ready® Fully Cooked Grilled Chicken Breast Strips, 22 oz. (Frozen)
Hillshire Farm® Beef Smoked Sausage Rope, 12 oz.
Hillshire Farm, Turkey Polska Kielbasa Smoked Sausage, Refrigerated 13 oz Plastic Wrapper
Hillshire Farm® Turkey Smoked Sausage Rope, 13 oz.
About this product
Poultry · Piece


