Is JONES DAIRY FARMS, SLICED LIVERWURST WITH BACON ADDED, BRAUNSCHWEIGER Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • various kinds of tree nuts
  • almonds

various kinds of tree nuts

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pork Livers, Pork, Bacon (Cured With Water, Salt, Sugar, Sodium Phosphates, Sodium Ascorbate, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrite), Potassium Lactate, Salt, Water, Spices, Dehydrated Onions, Sodium Diacetate, Sodium Ascorbate, Dextrose, Sugar, Sodium Nitrite

Check JONES DAIRY FARMS, SLICED LIVERWURST WITH BACON ADDED, BRAUNSCHWEIGER against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

JONES DAIRY FARMS, SLICED LIVERWURST WITH BACON ADDED, BRAUNSCHWEIGER is available at 7 retailers

RalphsShopRiteVitacostHarris TeeterHy-VeeWegmansThe Fresh Grocer

About this product

Meat · Slice

Flavor
SavoryEarthyRich
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingLunch