Is Jones Jones Cane Sugar Soda Cream Soda Dairy Free?

Description
Jones Jones Cane Sugar Soda Cream Soda is a unique beverage made with the finest quality ingredients. This soda is sweetened exclusively with pure cane sugar, providing a naturally sweet flavor. Produced in a white room, it ensures a clean and controlled environment during manufacturing. The soda's flavor profile combines both natural and artificial flavors, creating a distinct taste experience. It contains phosphoric acid, sodium benzoate, and potassium sorbate as additional ingredients. Overall, Jones Jones Cane Sugar Soda Cream Soda is a peculiar brew that offers a delightful sweetness and a blend of flavors. No information about people's opinions on the product is provided.

Description
Jones Jones Cane Sugar Soda Cream Soda is a unique beverage made with the finest quality ingredients. This soda is sweetened exclusively with pure cane sugar, providing a naturally sweet flavor. Produced in a white room, it ensures a clean and controlled environment during manufacturing. The soda's flavor profile combines both natural and artificial flavors, creating a distinct taste experience. It contains phosphoric acid, sodium benzoate, and potassium sorbate as additional ingredients. Overall, Jones Jones Cane Sugar Soda Cream Soda is a peculiar brew that offers a delightful sweetness and a blend of flavors. No information about people's opinions on the product is provided.
Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Inverted Cane Sugar, Natural and Artificial Flavors, Phosphoric Acid, Sodium Benzoate and Potassium Sorbate (as Preservatives), Calcium Disodium EDTA (to Protect Flavor).
Check Jones Jones Cane Sugar Soda Cream Soda against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jones Jones Cane Sugar Soda Cream Soda in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Jones Jones Cane Sugar Soda Cream Soda is available at 13 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


