Is Jones Soda, Cane Sugar, Cream Flavor Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavors
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Inverted Cane Sugar, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Phosphoric Acid, Sodium Benzoate And Potassium Sorbate (As Preservatives), Calcium Disodium Edta (To Protect Flavor).
Check Jones Soda, Cane Sugar, Cream Flavor against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jones Soda, Cane Sugar, Cream Flavor in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
COOKIES & CREAM VANILLA FLAVOR COOKIE PIECES NON-DAIRY FROZEN ALMOND MILK DESSERT, COOKIES & CREAM
Maple Grove Farms Sugar Free Maple Flavor Syrup, Low Calorie Syrup, Gluten-Free, 24 fl oz Bottle
Cool Whip OK Kosher Certification Zero Sugar Whipping Cream Tub, 8 oz
Chobani Zero Sugar Vanilla Flavor
Coca-Cola Zero Sugar Soda Bottle - 20 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
Jones Soda, Cane Sugar, Cream Flavor is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


