Is Jones Soda, Cane Sugar, Root Beer Flavor Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Inverted Cane Sugar, Caramel Color, Natural Flavors, Sodium Benzoate (As Preservative), Gum Acacia, Phosphoric Acid, Calcium Disodium Edta (To Protect Flavor).
Check Jones Soda, Cane Sugar, Root Beer Flavor against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jones Soda, Cane Sugar, Root Beer Flavor in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Jones Soda, Cane Sugar, Root Beer Flavor is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


