Is Jones Village Bakery Jumbo Sausage Roll Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • pasteurised egg

pasteurised egg

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheatflour (Wheatflour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Water, Pork (15%), Vegetable Oil & Fats (Palm, Rapeseed), Rusk (Wheatflour, Salt, Raising Agent: E503(ii)), Pork Fat, Pasteurised Egg, Salt, White Pepper, Cornflour, Dried Onion, Flavouring, Stabiliser: E450, Colour: E120, Flavour Enhancer: E621, Emulsifier: E471

Check Jones Village Bakery Jumbo Sausage Roll against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Jones Village Bakery Jumbo Sausage Roll is available at 1 retailer

Appyshop

About this product

Snack · Roll

Flavor
SavoryMeatySalty
Texture
CrunchyFlakySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingLunchOn The Go