Is JONESBAR Organic Bar Mango Dates, 1.7 OZ Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Organic Dates, Organic Mango, Organic Almonds, Organic Chia Seeds
Check JONESBAR Organic Bar Mango Dates, 1.7 OZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open JONESBAR Organic Bar Mango Dates, 1.7 OZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Aloha Organic Protein Bar Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip, Plant Based Protein
Annies Homegrown, Bar Granola Chewy Chocolate Chip Organic Organic 6 Count, 0.89 Ounce
Theo Chocolate Organic Chocolate Bar – Classic – Dark Chocolate – 70 Percent Cacao – Sea Salt – 3 Oz Bars – Case Of 12
Cascadian Farm, Bar Granola Chocolate Chip Organic, 6 Count, 1.2 Ounce
CHOCOLATE CHIP ORGANIC BAKED WHOLE GRAIN ENERGY SNACK BAR, CHOCOLATE CHIP
Where to buy
JONESBAR Organic Bar Mango Dates, 1.7 OZ is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Bar


