This product may or may not be peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain peanut depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Jongens Toast Waffel Peanut Free?

This product may or may not be peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain peanut depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

32% Barn Eggs, Sugar, Vegetable Fat (palm), Wheat Flour, Lupin Flour, Skimmed Milk Powder, Salt, Emulsifier (sunflower Lecithin, Natural Flavour. May Contain Traces Of: Nuts.

Check Jongens Toast Waffel against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Slice

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnacking
Peanut Free? Jongens Toast Waffel | Spoonful