Is Jongga Kimchi Soy Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Napa Cabbage, Radish, Rice Paste (water, Rice Powder), Kelp Base Sauce (kelp Extract, Sorbitol), Red Pepper Powder, Garlic, Fermented Anchovy Sauce (anchovy, Salt), Salt, Korean Leek, Onion, Chives, Fermented Shrimp Sauce (shrimp, Salt), Lactic Acid Bacteria, Ginger Contains Anchovy and Shrimp.
Check Jongga Kimchi against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jongga Kimchi in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
About this product
Vegetable · Pouch
Flavor
SaltySpicySourUmami
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
Side DishGarnishingSoup Base


