Is Jongga Korean Cold Noodles 2 pack Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat
- wheat flour
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
- Noodle: Wheat Flour, Water, Ethyll Alcohol, Sweet Potato Starch, Buckwheat Powder, Salt, Cocoa Powder - Gochujang Sauce: Corn Syrup, Sugar, Dextrose , Red Pepper Paste [Water, Corn Syrup, Wheat Flour , Wheat, Salt, Red Pepper Powder, Soybean, Garlic,
Check Jongga Korean Cold Noodles 2 pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jongga Korean Cold Noodles 2 pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Jongga Korean Cold Noodles 2 pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Noodle · Pouch


