Is Jonny Pops Organic Blue Wave Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavours
natural flavours
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Purified Water, Organic Cane Sugar, Natural Flavours, Organic Spirulina Extract for Colour, Organic Lime Juice Concentrate, Citric Acid, Organic Stabilizer (Organic Guar Gum, Organic Gum Acacia). *Manufactured on equipment that processes products containing milk, coconut, and soy.
Check Jonny Pops Organic Blue Wave against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jonny Pops Organic Blue Wave in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Blue Diamond Almond Nut-Thins - Hint of Sea Salt
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Mary's Gone Crackers Organic Gluten-free Original Crackers, 6.5 oz
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Stick


